Privacy Statement

1. Objective
TT-Line Pty Ltd (TT-Line) is committed to respecting your privacy and your personal information. This statement sets out how TT-Line collects, uses and discloses your personal information. It also sets out some key parts of our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy can be viewed here.

 

2. Collecting your personal information
TT-Line will, if it is reasonable or practicable to do so, collect personal information directly from you. Sometimes you may not be aware that TT-Line has collected your personal information. If TT-Line collects your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to notify you of the collection. 
TT-Line may also collect your personal information if the collection of the information is required or authorised by law or a court/tribunal order.

 

3. Purposes for collecting personal information 
TT-Line collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information for the following purposes:
a) to provide its functions and activities as a passenger vehicle and freight service and agent of travel insurance providers; 
b) sales and marketing research purposes; 
c) to comply with any applicable laws; and
d) any other purpose for which you give your consent.
If you don’t want to receive any more direct marketing material from TT-Line, you can contact TT-Line’s Privacy Officer at any time in accordance with paragraphs 7 and 8 of this statement.

 

4. What happens if you do not give TT-Line your personal information?
If you do not provide your personal information to TT-Line, TT-Line may not be able to provide you with all or any part of its functions and activities as a passenger vehicle and freight service and agent of travel insurance providers.

 

5. Disclosing your personal information 
TT-Line may only use and disclose your personal information for the purposes it was collected unless:
a) you consent to the use or disclosure of the information for another purpose; 
b) the access, use or disclosure is otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Personal Information Protection Act 2004 (Tas); or
c) you would reasonably expect TT-Line to use or disclose the information for another purpose (e.g. disclosing personal information to a travel agent for the purpose of procuring your travel insurance).

Disclosing your personal information to third parties
TT-Line may disclose your personal information to third parties, including:
a) TT-Line’s nominated travel insurance provider;
b) government or regulatory bodies as required or authorised by law; 
c) marketing agencies and other marketing service providers of TT-Line; 
d) research agencies conducting research on behalf off TT-Line;
e) any other person provided you have given your consent.

Disclosing your personal information overseas
In some circumstances TT-Line may need to disclose your personal information to its overseas Protection and Indemnity Club located in the United Kingdom.

 

6. Accessing and correcting your personal information 
You have the right to access and correct personal information TT-Line holds about you. 
You can find out how to access personal information that TT-Line holds about you and seek the correct of that information by:
a) contacting TT-Line’s Privacy Officer on (03) 6421 7305 or email on privacy@spiritoftasmania.com.au.

 

7. Complaints
Please let TT-Line know if you have any queries or concerns about a privacy issue. 
You can find out how to make a complaint and how TT-Line deals with any complaints by:
a) contacting TT-Line’s Privacy Officer on (03) 6421 7305 or email on privacy@spiritoftasmania.com.au

Spirit of Tasmania

{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM').toUpperCase()}} {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
Arrive {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM HH:mm')}}
Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket
{{legOfJourney}} ticket
Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}}
{{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}
{{legOfJourney}}
  • Fares Change
    • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}}
    • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
    • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}} ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}}
    • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
  • Date Change
    • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
    • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
  • Accommodation Change
    • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
    • To be selected
    • {{selectedAccommodationOption.quantity}} x {{selectedAccommodationOption.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}}
    • Total {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}}
    • {{ getSailingTotalPriceText(legOfJourney) }}
{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM').toUpperCase()}} {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
Arrive {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM HH:mm')}}
Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket
{{legOfJourney}} ticket
Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}}
{{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}
{{legOfJourney}}
  • Fares Change
    • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}}
    • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
    • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}} ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}}
    • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
  • Date Change
    • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
    • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
  • Accommodation Change
    • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
    • To be selected
    • {{selectedAccommodationOption.quantity}} x {{selectedAccommodationOption.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}}
    • Total {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}}
    • {{ getSailingTotalPriceText(legOfJourney) }}
Your {{LegOfJourney.Return.toLowerCase()}} ticket
{{LegOfJourney.Return}} ticket
No {{LegOfJourney.Return}} Trip
No {{LegOfJourney.Return}} Trip
{{LegOfJourney.Return}}
  • Spirit Tip

    {{Defaults.headerSummaryReturnTipText}}
{{ getChosenSoFarAmount() }}
Trip total
$AUD
  • Outbound{{ getSailingTotalPriceText(LegOfJourney.Outbound) }}
  • Return{{ getSailingTotalPriceText(LegOfJourney.Return) }}
  • Travel Insurance${{booking.getTravelInsurancePrice()}}
  • Total{{getBookingTotalPriceText()}}
You're ready to get started building your fare.
Along the way you'll add passengers, any vehicles and accommodation.
Let's get started!

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} vehicle

{{vehicleOptions.getDisplay()}}
Including: {{vehicleOptions.getExtrasDisplay()}}
Change Remove Editing

Bicycle details

Vehicle type

{{Defaults.vehiclesLightTruckError}}
{{Defaults.vehiclesBookMotorhomeAsCarError}}
Total length cannot exceed {{getVehicleMaxTotalLength()}} metres.
Please call 1800 884 305 to complete your booking.
Please ring 1800 634 906 to make this booking.

{{Defaults.vehiclesExtrasText}}

Are you towing a caravan or trailer?

{{Defaults.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}

{{Defaults.vehiclesExtrasText}}

Are you towing a caravan or trailer?

{{Defaults.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}
loading

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} vehicle

{{vehicleOptions.getDisplay()}}
Including: {{vehicleOptions.getExtrasDisplay()}}
Change Remove Editing

Bicycle details

Vehicle type

{{Defaults.vehiclesLightTruckError}}
{{Defaults.vehiclesBookMotorhomeAsCarError}}
Total length cannot exceed {{getVehicleMaxTotalLength()}} metres.
Please call 1800 884 305 to complete your booking.
Please ring 1800 634 906 to make this booking.

{{Defaults.vehiclesExtrasText}}

Are you towing a caravan or trailer?

{{Defaults.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}

{{Defaults.vehiclesExtrasText}}

Are you towing a caravan or trailer?

{{Defaults.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}
loading

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} date

Total minimum recommended price for your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} sailing including accommodation is ${{getTotalMinimumPriceAdvice().totalMinimumPrice}}

Package Deal Available
  • {{mode}}
loading loading loading loading loading
  • {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'ddd').toUpperCase()}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'DD')}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'MMM').toUpperCase()}}
    • No day
      sailing
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'HH:mm')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Red Hot Fare
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'HH:mm')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Red Hot Fare
    • No night
      sailing

Accommodation availability – {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}

  • {{option.displayText}}
    AM only Pets only
    Sold out
    From ${{getCheapestPrice(option)}} per {{option.unitText}}
    Included

{{ getFareInclusionStatement() }}
Prices may fluctuate and are not guaranteed until payment is processed.

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} date

Total minimum recommended price for your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} sailing including accommodation is ${{getTotalMinimumPriceAdvice().totalMinimumPrice}}

Package Deal Available
  • {{mode}}
loading loading loading loading loading
  • {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'ddd').toUpperCase()}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'DD')}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'MMM').toUpperCase()}}
    • No day
      sailing
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'HH:mm')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Red Hot Fare
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'HH:mm')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Red Hot Fare
    • No night
      sailing

Accommodation availability – {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}

  • {{option.displayText}}
    AM only Pets only
    Sold out
    From ${{getCheapestPrice(option)}} per {{option.unitText}}
    Included

{{ getFareInclusionStatement() }}
Prices may fluctuate and are not guaranteed until payment is processed.

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}

Deal Applied
  • {{booking.getSelectedSailingPriceSet(legOfJourney).products[getAppliedDeal()].productName}} Details

    This deal comes with cheaper accommodation. Click "Take Deal" to take advantage of this deal!

{{Utils.pluralize('Deal', numDealsOnSailing())}} Available
  • {{booking.getSelectedSailingPriceSet(legOfJourney).products[code].productName}} Details

    This deal comes with cheaper accommodation. Click "Take Deal" to take advantage of this deal!

    Deal available
    Remove
loading
Accommodation available
  • Pet Kennels
    Twin Bed Four Bed

    {{option.displayText}} Details

    {{Defaults.accommodationDayTicketsFlavourText}}
    {{Defaults.accommodationPetKennelsFlavourText}}
    • 2 4 2 4 {{feature.displayName}}
      {{feature.displayName}}
    ${{getOptionUnitPrice(option)}}
    per {{option.unitText}}
    ${{getSelectedFareTypeOptionUnitPrice(option)}} Original Price
    {{option.tooltipText}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedMale2Berth}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedMale4Berth}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedFemale2Berth}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedFemale4Berth}}
    Sold out
    For this sailing
    Find availability
    {{Defaults.accommodationNotEnoughPeople}}
    {{option.displayText}}s not available with this deal.
    Remove Deal
    {{Defaults.accommodationNoDayTicketsForNightSailings}}
    Kennels are available for pets only.
loading
loading
Book the same accommodation on your return? Return accommodation price is {{ getReturnPriceForSameSelection() | money }}
loading

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}

Deal Applied
  • {{booking.getSelectedSailingPriceSet(legOfJourney).products[getAppliedDeal()].productName}} Details

    This deal comes with cheaper accommodation. Click "Take Deal" to take advantage of this deal!

{{Utils.pluralize('Deal', numDealsOnSailing())}} Available
  • {{booking.getSelectedSailingPriceSet(legOfJourney).products[code].productName}} Details

    This deal comes with cheaper accommodation. Click "Take Deal" to take advantage of this deal!

    Deal available
    Remove
loading
Accommodation available
  • Pet Kennels
    Twin Bed Four Bed

    {{option.displayText}} Details

    {{Defaults.accommodationDayTicketsFlavourText}}
    {{Defaults.accommodationPetKennelsFlavourText}}
    • 2 4 2 4 {{feature.displayName}}
      {{feature.displayName}}
    ${{getOptionUnitPrice(option)}}
    per {{option.unitText}}
    ${{getSelectedFareTypeOptionUnitPrice(option)}} Original Price
    {{option.tooltipText}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedMale2Berth}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedMale4Berth}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedFemale2Berth}} {{Defaults.accTypeDescriptionSharedFemale4Berth}}
    Sold out
    For this sailing
    Find availability
    {{Defaults.accommodationNotEnoughPeople}}
    {{option.displayText}}s not available with this deal.
    Remove Deal
    {{Defaults.accommodationNoDayTicketsForNightSailings}}
    Kennels are available for pets only.
loading
loading
Book the same accommodation on your return? Return accommodation price is {{ getReturnPriceForSameSelection() | money }}
loading

Your trip summary

Cancel this sailing
Refund due: {{ getSailing().refundableAmount | money }}
  • {{ fee.description }}: {{ fee.price | money }}

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket {{legOfJourney}} ticket Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}} {{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}

Date
  • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}} Change
  • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
Fares
  • Details Change
  • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}}
  • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
Vehicles
  • Details Change Update Rego
  • No vehicles
  • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}} ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}}
  • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
Accommodation
  • Details Change
  • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
  • To be selected
  • {{option.quantity}} x {{option.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}}
Pets & Kennels
  • Details Change
  • {{getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity}} x {{Utils.pluralize("Pet", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} with {{Utils.pluralize("kennel", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}}
  • No pets travelling
Passengers & Allocation
  • Full Name Change
  • {{passenger.firstName}} {{passenger.lastName}}
    In a {{getAccommodationDisplayName(allocation.categoryCode, allocation.categorySpecificationCode)}}
Cancel this sailing
Refund due: {{ getSailing().refundableAmount | money }}
  • {{ fee.description }}: {{ fee.price | money }}

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket {{legOfJourney}} ticket Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}} {{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}

Date
  • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}} Change
  • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}
Fares
  • Details Change
  • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}}
  • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
Vehicles
  • Details Change Update Rego
  • No vehicles
  • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}} ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}}
  • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
Accommodation
  • Details Change
  • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
  • To be selected
  • {{option.quantity}} x {{option.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}}
Pets & Kennels
  • Details Change
  • {{getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity}} x {{Utils.pluralize("Pet", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} with {{Utils.pluralize("kennel", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}}
  • No pets travelling
Passengers & Allocation
  • Full Name Change
  • {{passenger.firstName}} {{passenger.lastName}}
    In a {{getAccommodationDisplayName(allocation.categoryCode, allocation.categorySpecificationCode)}}

Grand total: {{ booking.totalPrice() | money }}

loading
loading

{{getHeaderText()}}

To continue to payment, we first need a few more details about those travelling your vehicle

Oops, you must be travelling in order to make this booking
Adults
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Pensioners (booked as adults)
Pensioner No. Expiry Date
Invalid Date Date must be in the future
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Children
Date of birth
Required Invalid Date {{Defaults.validationChildAge}}
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Infants
Date of birth
Required Invalid Date {{Defaults.validationInfantAge}} Date of birth is in the future.
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Vehicle Registrations{{getSailingDisplay(LegOfJourney.Outbound)}}
{{vehicle.getDisplay()}} With Extras: {{vehicle.getExtrasDisplay()}}
Required

Vehicle Registrations{{getSailingDisplay(LegOfJourney.Return)}}
{{vehicle.getDisplay()}} With Extras: {{vehicle.getExtrasDisplay()}}
Required

loading

Review where everyone's staying

We've assigned accommodation automatically – feel free to re-arrange

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{room.sectionName}}

  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.lastName)}}
    Bed available
    Ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.lastName)}}
    Cot space available No cot space available Infant ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
loading
{{Defaults.cabinAllocationBookSameForReturn}}

We've assigned accommodation automatically – feel free to re-arrange

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{room.sectionName}}

  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.lastName)}}
    Bed available
    Ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.lastName)}}
    Cot space available No cot space available Infant ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
loading
{{Defaults.cabinAllocationBookSameForReturn}}

{{getPaymentHeading()}}

Our site is secure. Your personal details are protected at all times.

{{Defaults.chequeRefundIntroText}}

  • Remove {{voucher.voucherNumber}}: ${{voucher.value}}
You are cancelling the following sailing(s):
{{ sailing.getOriginName() }} to {{ LocationCode.getLocationName(Utils.reverseLocationCode(sailing.origin)) }} departing {{ Utils.dateFormat(sailing.getDate(), 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY') }}
An additional ${{getBookingTotalPriceAfterVouchers()}} is required to complete the transaction. Add another voucher or use another payment method. Your voucher will cover the cost of your booking. Please fill in the remaining details below.
Expiry date
{{Defaults.validationCreditCardExpiry}} Required

Travel insurance

{{Defaults.paymentTravelInsuranceFlavourText}}

{{payment.insurance.quote.label}} - {{ payment.insurance.quote.price | money}}

View Details Remove
{{Defaults.paymentNoTravelInsuranceWithGiftVouchers}}
{{giftVoucherResult.message}}


Agency details

Show/hide net value ${{ getBalanceToBePaid() }}

You must agree to the following Terms and Conditions: Conditions of Carriage, Tasmanian Quarantine Conditions, Privacy Policy, Refund Policy, and the full terms and conditions of each fare linked below.

View our Privacy Statement regarding the personal information we have collected

Outbound fare summary
See full Terms & Conditions
Return fare summary
See full Terms & Conditions
loading

Cancellation successful

Dear {{ getCancelledBookingFirstName() }}

Your cancellation has been successful. We hope you book with us again soon.

Kind regards,

The team at Spirit of Tasmania

Booking confirmed!

Your booking reference is {{getBookingReference()}}.

Ticket

We've sent you an email with your ticket which you should receive shortly.

Booking

Your booking reference is {{getBookingReference()}} and the booking contact name is {{getBookingContactName()}}.

Manage

You can make amendments to your booking here.

Sailors Club

Why not join our Sailors Club to enjoy a range of benefits?

Your travel insurance was successfully processed. Your policy number is {{getInsurancePolicyNumber()}}. Documentation will be sent to your specified email address.

Your travel insurance purchase was not successfully processed. To add travel insurance to your existing booking, please login to 'Manage my booking'.


Internet Banking Details


Bank Receipt Number: {{getInternetBankingDetails().bankReceiptNumber}}; Poli Transaction Reference Number: {{getInternetBankingDetails().transactionReferenceNumber}}
Completed At: {{getInternetBankingDetails().completedDateTime}}; Amount Paid: ${{getInternetBankingDetails().amountPaid}}; Status: {{getInternetBankingDetails().status}}