loading
Retrieving sailings…
There was an error retrieving our updated time table. Please try again later.
There are currently no scheduled sailings in the next 3 days.

Melbourne to Devonport (MEL to DPO)

Scheduled sailing Check-in Departure Arrival
{{sailing.departureDateTime | date: 'd MMM yyyy - h:mma'}} {{sailing.checkInStart | date: 'h:mma'}} - {{sailing.checkInEnd | date: 'h:mma'}} {{sailing.estimatedDepartureDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}} {{sailing.departureDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}} {{sailing.estimatedArrivalDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}} {{sailing.arrivalDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}}

Devonport to Melbourne (DPO to MEL)

Scheduled sailing Check-in Departure Arrival
{{dpoMelSailing.departureDateTime | date: 'd MMM yyyy - h:mma'}} {{dpoMelSailing.checkInStart | date: 'h:mma'}} - {{dpoMelSailing.checkInEnd | date: 'h:mma'}} {{dpoMelSailing.estimatedDepartureDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}} {{dpoMelSailing.departureDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}} {{dpoMelSailing.estimatedArrivalDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}} {{dpoMelSailing.arrivalDateTime | date: 'h:mma'}}

Privacy Statement

1. Objective

TT-Line Company Pty Ltd trading as Spirit of Tasmania (Spirit of Tasmania) is committed to respecting your privacy and your personal information. This statement sets out how Spirit of Tasmania collects, uses and discloses your personal information. It also sets out some key parts of our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at (http://www.spiritoftasmania.com.au/about/privacy-policy/)

2. Collecting your personal information

Spirit of Tasmania will, if it is reasonable or practicable to do so, collect personal information directly from you. Sometimes you may not be aware that Spirit of Tasmania has collected your personal information. If Spirit of Tasmania collects your personal information, Spirit of Tasmania will take reasonable steps to notify you of the collection.
Sometimes Spirit of Tasmania collects personal information about you from other sources where it is necessary to do so. Examples of other sources that Spirit of Tasmania may collect information from include, but are not limited to:

a) travel agents;
b) sporting teams/clubs;
c) social clubs;
d) event holders;
Spirit of Tasmania may also collect your personal information if the collection of the information is required or authorised by law or a court/tribunal order.

3. Purposes for collecting personal information

Spirit of Tasmania collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information for the purpose it was collected and related purposes including:
a) to conduct its functions and activities as a passenger, vehicle and freight service and agent of travel insurance providers;
b) to personalise and tailor Spirit of Tasmania’s information, services or products for you;
c) to identify whom Spirit of Tasmania is communicating with;
d) to inform you of further information relating to Spirit of Tasmania’s services or products, or to this website;
e) to keep track of website domain names from which individuals visit Spirit of Tasmania’s website – Spirit of Tasmania analyses this data for trends and statistics;
f) to facilitate customer transfer in the event of a medical emergency;
g) for sales and marketing research purposes;
h) for marketing and promotional purposes;
i) to post photographs of you on social media websites;
j) to comply with any applicable laws;
k) for administrative purposes;
l) for emergency purposes; and
m) any other purpose for which you give your consent.
If you don’t want to receive any more direct marketing material from Spirit of Tasmania, you can contact Spirit of Tasmania’s Privacy Officer at any time in accordance with paragraphs 6, 7 and 8 of this statement.
4. What happens if you do not give Spirit of Tasmania your personal information?
If you do not provide your personal information to Spirit of Tasmania, Spirit of Tasmania may not be able to provide you with:
a) all or any part of its functions and activities as a passenger vehicle and freight service and agent of travel insurance providers; and
b) verify your identity.
5. Disclosing your personal information
Spirit of Tasmania may only use and disclose your personal information for the purposes it was collected unless:
a) you consent to the use or disclosure of the information for another purpose;
b) the access, use or disclosure is otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Personal Information Protection Act 2004 (Tas); or
c) you would reasonably expect Spirit of Tasmania to use or disclose the information for another purpose (e.g. disclosing personal information to a travel agent for the purpose of procuring your travel insurance).
Disclosing your personal information to third parties
Sometimes Spirit of Tasmania may disclose personal information about you to third parties. Examples of third parties that Spirit of Tasmania may disclose your personal information to include, but are not limited to:
a) Spirit of Tasmania’s nominated travel insurance provider;
b) marketing agencies and other marketing service providers of Spirit of Tasmania;
c) research agencies conducting research on behalf of Spirit of Tasmania;
d) emergency services;
e) Biosecurity Tasmania or any other applicable quarantine authority;
f) as required or authorised by law or a court/tribunal order; and
g) any other person where you have given your consent.
In limited circumstances Spirit of Tasmania may disclose your photograph on social medial websites. Please note that Spirit of Tasmania will only interact with you on confidential matters via a secure forum.
Disclosing your personal information overseas
In some limited circumstances Spirit of Tasmania may need to disclose personal information about you to recipients outside Australia, including to Spirit of Tasmania’s:
a) overseas Protection and Indemnity Club located in the United Kingdom; and
b) electronic data storage provider currently located in the United States.
Spirit of Tasmania may store your information in cloud or via other types of electronic data storage. As data storage can be accessed from various countries via an internet connection, it is not always practicable for Spirit of Tasmania to know what country your personal information may be held in. As such, disclosures may sometimes occur in countries other than those listed above.
Before the Company discloses personal information about a customer to any overseas recipient, the Company will take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipient complies with the APPs in relation to the information, unless one of the exemptions in the Privacy Act applies.

6. Accessing your personal information

You have the right to access personal information Spirit of Tasmania holds about you.
You can find out how to access personal information that Spirit of Tasmania holds about you by:
a) reading our Privacy Policy available at http://www.spiritoftasmania.com.au/about/privacy-policy/ ; or
b) contacting Spirit of Tasmania’s Privacy Officer on (03) 6491900 or email on privacy@spiritoftasmania.com.au

7. Correcting your personal information

You have the right to correct personal information Spirit of Tasmania holds about you.
You can find out how to correct personal information that Spirit of Tasmania holds about you by:
a) reading our Privacy Policy available at http://www.spiritoftasmania.com.au/about/privacy-policy/; or
b) contacting Spirit of Tasmania’s Privacy Officer on (03) 6421 7305 or email on privacy@spiritoftasmania.com.au.
8. Complaints
Please let Spirit of Tasmania know if you have any queries or concerns about a privacy issue.
You can find out how to make a complaint and how Spirit of Tasmania deals with any complaints by:
a) reading our Privacy Policy available at http://www.spiritoftasmania.com.au/about/privacy-policy/ ; or
b) contacting Spirit of Tasmania’s Privacy Officer on (03) 64199000 or email on privacy@spiritoftasmania.com.au.

 

;
{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM').toUpperCase()}} {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
Arrive {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM h:mm A')}}
Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket
{{legOfJourney}} ticket
Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}}
{{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}
{{legOfJourney}}
  • Fares Change
    • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getPassengerNet(passengerLine) | money}})
    • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
    • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}}
      • {{extra}}
      • {{vehicle.getTotalLength()}}
      ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getVehicleNet($index) | money }})
    • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
  • Date Change
    • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
    • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
  • Accommodation Change
    • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
    • To be selected
    • {{selectedAccommodationOption.quantity}} x {{selectedAccommodationOption.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}} ({{getSelectedAccommodationOptionNet(selectedAccommodationOption) | money}})
    • Total {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}}
    • {{ getSailingTotalPriceText(legOfJourney) }} ({{getSailingTotalNet(legOfJourney) | money}})
{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM').toUpperCase()}} {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
Arrive {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'D MMM h:mm A')}}
Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket
{{legOfJourney}} ticket
Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}}
{{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}
{{legOfJourney}}
  • Fares Change
    • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getPassengerNet(passengerLine) | money}})
    • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
    • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}}
      • {{extra}}
      • {{vehicle.getTotalLength()}}
      ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getVehicleNet($index) | money }})
    • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
  • Date Change
    • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
    • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
  • Accommodation Change
    • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
    • To be selected
    • {{selectedAccommodationOption.quantity}} x {{selectedAccommodationOption.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(selectedAccommodationOption)}} ({{getSelectedAccommodationOptionNet(selectedAccommodationOption) | money}})
    • Total {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}}
    • {{ getSailingTotalPriceText(legOfJourney) }} ({{getSailingTotalNet(legOfJourney) | money}})
Your {{LegOfJourney.Return.toLowerCase()}} ticket
{{LegOfJourney.Return}} ticket
No {{LegOfJourney.Return}} Trip
No {{LegOfJourney.Return}} Trip
{{LegOfJourney.Return}}
{{ getChosenSoFarAmount() }} See breakdown
Trip total
$AUD
  • Outbound{{ getSailingTotalPriceText(LegOfJourney.Outbound) }} ({{getSailingTotalNet(LegOfJourney.Outbound) | money}})
  • Return{{ getSailingTotalPriceText(LegOfJourney.Return) }} ({{getSailingTotalNet(LegOfJourney.Return) | money}})
  • Travel Insurance${{booking.getTravelInsurancePrice()}}
  • Credit card fees{{ booking.getCreditCardFeePrice() | money }}
  • Total{{getBookingTotalPriceText()}} ({{ booking.totalNet() | money }})
You're ready to get started building your fare.
Along the way you'll add passengers, any vehicles and accommodation.
Let's get started!
Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} vehicle
{{vehicleOptions.getDisplay()}}
Including: {{vehicleOptions.getExtrasDisplay()}}
Change Remove Editing
Or use one from a recent search:
{{vehicleOptions.getDisplay()}} Including: {{vehicleOptions.getExtrasDisplay()}} Add Remove
{{IbpCms.vehiclesBookMotorhomeAsCarError}}
Total length cannot exceed {{getVehicleMaxTotalLength()}} metres.
Please call 1800 884 305 to complete your booking.
Please ring 1800 634 906 to make this booking.

Towing a caravan or trailer?

{{IbpCms.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}

Towing a caravan or trailer?

{{IbpCms.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}
loading
Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} vehicle
{{vehicleOptions.getDisplay()}}
Including: {{vehicleOptions.getExtrasDisplay()}}
Change Remove Editing
Or use one from a recent search:
{{vehicleOptions.getDisplay()}} Including: {{vehicleOptions.getExtrasDisplay()}} Add Remove
{{IbpCms.vehiclesBookMotorhomeAsCarError}}
Total length cannot exceed {{getVehicleMaxTotalLength()}} metres.
Please call 1800 884 305 to complete your booking.
Please ring 1800 634 906 to make this booking.

Towing a caravan or trailer?

{{IbpCms.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}

Towing a caravan or trailer?

{{IbpCms.vehiclesFifthWheelerNotice}}
loading
Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} date

{{ IbpCms.fareTotalMinimumPrice.replace('%LEGOFJOURNEY%', legOfJourney.toLowerCase()) }} ${{getTotalMinimumPriceAdvice().totalMinimumPrice}}

{{ IbpCms.fareNotManyPlacesLeftAtThisPriceMessage }}
{{getNumberOfPeopleViewingText()}}
{{getDealAvailableText()}}
  • {{mode}}
loading loading loading loading loading
  • Previous day sailing {{Utils.dateFormat(getPrevDaySailingDate(), 'MMM DD')}}
    No day sailings during this period
    Next day sailing {{Utils.dateFormat(getNextDaySailingDate(), 'MMM DD')}}
  • {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'ddd').toUpperCase()}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'DD')}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'MMM').toUpperCase()}}
    • No day
      sailing
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'h:mm A')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Special Fare
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'h:mm A')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Special Fare
    • No night
      sailing

Accommodation availability – {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}

  • {{option.displayText}}
    AM only Pets only
    Sold out
    From ${{getCheapestPrice(option)}} per {{option.unitText}}
    Included
Spirit Tip
{{IbpCms.accommodationSpiritTipCotSoldOut}}

{{ getFareDescription() }}
{{ IbpCms.fareAdditionalDescription }}

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} date

{{ IbpCms.fareTotalMinimumPrice.replace('%LEGOFJOURNEY%', legOfJourney.toLowerCase()) }} ${{getTotalMinimumPriceAdvice().totalMinimumPrice}}

{{ IbpCms.fareNotManyPlacesLeftAtThisPriceMessage }}
{{getNumberOfPeopleViewingText()}}
{{getDealAvailableText()}}
  • {{mode}}
loading loading loading loading loading
  • Previous day sailing {{Utils.dateFormat(getPrevDaySailingDate(), 'MMM DD')}}
    No day sailings during this period
    Next day sailing {{Utils.dateFormat(getNextDaySailingDate(), 'MMM DD')}}
  • {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'ddd').toUpperCase()}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'DD')}} {{Utils.dateFormat(date.date, 'MMM').toUpperCase()}}
    • No day
      sailing
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'h:mm A')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Special Fare
    • {{Utils.dateFormat(sailingPriceSet.departureDateTime, 'h:mm A')}}
      {{getFareTotalPrice(sailingPriceSet)}}
      {{ getPriceDifferenceAmountText(sailingPriceSet) }}
      Day
      sold out
      Night
      sold out
      Special Fare
    • No night
      sailing

Accommodation availability – {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'HH:mm')}}

  • {{option.displayText}}
    AM only Pets only
    Sold out
    From ${{getCheapestPrice(option)}} per {{option.unitText}}
    Included
Spirit Tip
{{IbpCms.accommodationSpiritTipCotSoldOut}}

{{ getFareDescription() }}
{{ IbpCms.fareAdditionalDescription }}

Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}

Spirit Tip
{{IbpCms.accommodationSpiritTipCotSoldOut}}
Deal applied
  • {{getDealDetails(getAppliedDeal()).title}} Details

    {{getDealDetails(getAppliedDeal()).shortDescription}}

    Nice! Now it's time to add your cabin to the package.
    Remove
{{Utils.pluralize('Deal', numDealsOnSailing())}} available
  • {{getDealDetails(code).title}} Details

    {{getDealDetails(code).shortDescription}}

    Deal available
    Remove
loading
Accommodation available
  • Pet Kennels
    Twin Bed Four Bed

    {{option.displayText}} Details

    {{IbpCms.accommodationDayTicketsFlavourText}}
    {{IbpCms.accommodationPetKennelsFlavourText}}
    • 2 4 2 4 {{feature.displayName}}
    ${{getOptionUnitPrice(option)}}
    per {{option.unitText}}
    ${{getSelectedFareTypeOptionUnitPrice(option)}} Original Price
    {{getOptionQuantity(option)}} or fewer {{Utils.pluralize(option.unitText, getOptionQuantity(option))}} available
    {{option.tooltipText}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedMale2Berth}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedMale4Berth}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedFemale2Berth}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedFemale4Berth}}
    Sold out
    For this sailing
    Find availability
    {{IbpCms.accommodationNotEnoughPeople}}
    {{option.displayText}}s not available with this deal.
    Remove Deal
    {{IbpCms.accommodationNoDayTicketsForNightSailings}}
    Kennels are available for pets only.
loading
loading
Book the same accommodation on your return? Return accommodation price is {{ getReturnPriceForSameSelection() | money }}
loading
Select {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}

Spirit Tip
{{IbpCms.accommodationSpiritTipCotSoldOut}}
Deal applied
  • {{getDealDetails(getAppliedDeal()).title}} Details

    {{getDealDetails(getAppliedDeal()).shortDescription}}

    Nice! Now it's time to add your cabin to the package.
    Remove
{{Utils.pluralize('Deal', numDealsOnSailing())}} available
  • {{getDealDetails(code).title}} Details

    {{getDealDetails(code).shortDescription}}

    Deal available
    Remove
loading
Accommodation available
  • Pet Kennels
    Twin Bed Four Bed

    {{option.displayText}} Details

    {{IbpCms.accommodationDayTicketsFlavourText}}
    {{IbpCms.accommodationPetKennelsFlavourText}}
    • 2 4 2 4 {{feature.displayName}}
    ${{getOptionUnitPrice(option)}}
    per {{option.unitText}}
    ${{getSelectedFareTypeOptionUnitPrice(option)}} Original Price
    {{getOptionQuantity(option)}} or fewer {{Utils.pluralize(option.unitText, getOptionQuantity(option))}} available
    {{option.tooltipText}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedMale2Berth}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedMale4Berth}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedFemale2Berth}} {{IbpCms.accommodationTypeDescriptionSharedFemale4Berth}}
    Sold out
    For this sailing
    Find availability
    {{IbpCms.accommodationNotEnoughPeople}}
    {{option.displayText}}s not available with this deal.
    Remove Deal
    {{IbpCms.accommodationNoDayTicketsForNightSailings}}
    Kennels are available for pets only.
loading
loading
Book the same accommodation on your return? Return accommodation price is {{ getReturnPriceForSameSelection() | money }}
loading
Your trip summary

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket {{legOfJourney}} ticket Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}} {{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}

{{getDealName(legOfJourney)}} deal applied See details
Date
  • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}} Change
  • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
  • Disembarking from {{booking.getDisembarkTime(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
Fares
  • Details Change
  • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getPassengerNet(passengerLine) | money}})
  • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
  •  
    {{ IbpCms.fareNotManyPlacesLeftAtThisPriceMessage }}
Vehicles
  • Details Change Update Rego
  • No vehicles
  • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}}
    • {{extra}}
    • {{vehicle.getTotalLength()}}
    ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getVehicleNet($index) | money }})
  • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
Accommodation
  • Details Change
  • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
  • To be selected
  • {{option.quantity}} x {{option.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}} ({{getSelectedAccommodationOptionNet(option) | money}})
Pets & Kennels
  • Details Change
  • {{getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity}} x {{Utils.pluralize("Pet", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} with {{Utils.pluralize("kennel", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}}
  • No pets travelling
Passengers & Allocation
  • Full Name Change
  • {{passenger.passengerDetails.firstName}} {{passenger.passengerDetails.lastName}}
    {{passenger.passengerDetails.firstName}} {{passenger.passengerDetails.lastName}}
    In a {{getAccommodationDisplayName(allocation.categoryCode, allocation.categorySpecificationCode)}}
Cancel this sailing
Refund due: {{ getSailing().refundableAmount | money }}
  • {{ fee.description }}: {{ fee.price | money:false }}

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} ticket {{legOfJourney}} ticket Departing {{getSailing().getOriginName()}} {{getSailing().origin}} to {{Utils.reverseLocationCode(getSailing().origin)}}

{{getDealName(legOfJourney)}} deal applied See details
Date
  • Departing {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getDepartureDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}} Change
  • Arriving {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY')}} at {{booking.getArrivalDate(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
  • Disembarking from {{booking.getDisembarkTime(legOfJourney, 'h:mm A')}}
Fares
  • Details Change
  • {{passengerLine.displayOverride}} {{passengerLine.currentQuantity}} x {{passengerLine.displayName}} ${{getSelectedFareTypePassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine)}} $0 ${{getSelectedPassengerGroupPrice(passengerLine) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getPassengerNet(passengerLine) | money}})
  • {{booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney)}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Pet', booking.getPetCount(legOfJourney))}} $0
  •  
    {{ IbpCms.fareNotManyPlacesLeftAtThisPriceMessage }}
Vehicles
  • Details Change Update Rego
  • No vehicles
  • 1 x {{vehicle.getSummaryDisplay()}}
    • {{extra}}
    • {{vehicle.getTotalLength()}}
    ${{getVehiclePrice($index) || 'To be selected'}} ({{getVehicleNet($index) | money }})
  • {{getPushbikesCount()}} x {{Utils.pluralize('Bicycle', getPushbikesCount())}} ${{getPushbikesPrice() || 'To be selected'}}
Accommodation
  • Details Change
  • {{getAppliedDealProduct().productName}} deal applied
  • To be selected
  • {{option.quantity}} x {{option.displayText}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(option)}} ({{getSelectedAccommodationOptionNet(option) | money}})
Pets & Kennels
  • Details Change
  • {{getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity}} x {{Utils.pluralize("Pet", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} with {{Utils.pluralize("kennel", getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel).quantity)}} ${{getSelectedFareTypeAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}} ${{getSelectedAccommodationOptionPrice(getSailing().selectedAccommodation.getExtra(ExtrasCode.Kennel))}}
  • No pets travelling
Passengers & Allocation
  • Full Name Change
  • {{passenger.passengerDetails.firstName}} {{passenger.passengerDetails.lastName}}
    {{passenger.passengerDetails.firstName}} {{passenger.passengerDetails.lastName}}
    In a {{getAccommodationDisplayName(allocation.categoryCode, allocation.categorySpecificationCode)}}
Cancel this sailing
Refund due: {{ getSailing().refundableAmount | money }}
  • {{ fee.description }}: {{ fee.price | money:false }}
Grand total: {{ getBookingTotalPrice() | money }} ({{ booking.totalNet() | money }})
loading
loading
{{getHeaderText()}}

{{ IbpCms.passengerDetailsIntro }} {{ IbpCms.vehicleRegoIntro }}

Oops, you must be travelling in order to make this booking
Adults
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Pensioners (booked as adults)
Pensioner No. Expiry Date
Invalid Date Date must be in the future Required
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Children
Date of birth
Required Invalid Date
{{IbpCms.validationChildAge}} change to infant fare {{IbpCms.validationChildAge}} change to adult fare
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Infants
Date of birth
Required Invalid Date Date of birth is in the future.
{{IbpCms.validationInfantAge}} change to child fare
Remove {{detail.firstName}} {{detail.lastName}}

Vehicle Registrations{{getSailingDisplay(LegOfJourney.Outbound)}}
{{vehicle.getDisplay()}} With Extras: {{vehicle.getExtrasDisplay()}}

Vehicle Registrations{{getSailingDisplay(LegOfJourney.Return)}}
{{vehicle.getDisplay()}} With Extras: {{vehicle.getExtrasDisplay()}}

loading
Review where everyone's staying

We've assigned accommodation automatically – feel free to re-arrange

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{room.sectionName}}

  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.lastName)}}
    Bed available
    Ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().passengerDetails.firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.lastName)}}
    Cot space available No cot space available Infant ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().passengerDetails.firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
loading
{{IbpCms.cabinAllocationBookSameForReturn}}

We've assigned accommodation automatically – feel free to re-arrange

Your {{legOfJourney.toLowerCase()}} accommodation

{{room.sectionName}}

  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.lastName)}}
    Bed available
    Ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().passengerDetails.firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
  • {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.title)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.lastName)}}
    Cot space available No cot space available Infant ticket available
    Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Leave {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} here Swap with {{Utils.convertNameCase(passenger.passengerDetails.firstName)}} Move {{Utils.convertNameCase(getActiveSwapPassenger().passengerDetails.firstName)}} here {{passenger.message}}
loading
{{IbpCms.cabinAllocationBookSameForReturn}}
{{getPaymentHeading()}}

{{IbpCms.paymentIntro}}

{{IbpCms.paymentChequeRefundIntroText}}

{{IbpCms.paymentCreditCardRefundIntroText}}

Total due: {{getBookingTotalPriceText()}}
  • Remove {{voucher.voucherNumber}}: ${{voucher.value}}
You are cancelling the following sailing(s):
{{ sailing.getOriginName() }} to {{ LocationCode.getLocationName(Utils.reverseLocationCode(sailing.origin)) }} departing {{ Utils.dateFormat(sailing.getDate(), 'dddd D MMMM, YYYY') }}
An additional {{getBookingTotalPriceAfterVouchers()}} is required to complete the transaction. Add another voucher or use another payment method. Your voucher will cover the cost of your booking. Please fill in the remaining details below.
Expiry date
{{IbpCms.validationCreditCardExpiry}} Required

Travel insurance

{{IbpCms.paymentTravelInsuranceFlavourText}}
Get travel insurance

{{payment.insurance.quote.label}} - {{ payment.insurance.quote.price | money}}

View Details Remove
{{IbpCms.paymentNoTravelInsuranceWithGiftVouchers}}
{{giftVoucherResult.message}}


Agency details

Show/hide net value ${{ getBalanceToBePaid() }}

You must agree to the following Terms and Conditions: Conditions of Carriage, Tasmanian Quarantine Conditions, Privacy Policy, Refund Policy, and the full terms and conditions of each fare linked below.

View our Privacy Statement regarding the personal information we have collected

Outbound fare summary
See full Terms & Conditions
Return fare summary
See full Terms & Conditions
loading
Booking updated

Dear {{ getCancelledBookingFirstName() }}

Your cancellation has been successful. {{ getPartialCancellationMessage() }}

Kind regards,

The team at Spirit of Tasmania

Cancellation successful

Dear {{ getCancelledBookingFirstName() }}

Your cancellation has been successful. We hope you book with us again soon.

Kind regards,

The team at Spirit of Tasmania

Booking confirmed!

Your booking reference is {{getBookingReference()}}.

Your travel insurance was successfully processed. Your policy number is {{getInsurancePolicyNumber()}}. Documentation will be sent to your specified email address.

Your travel insurance purchase was not successfully processed. To add travel insurance to your existing booking, please login to 'Manage my booking'.

Ticket

{{IbpCms.bookingConfirmedTextTicket}}

Booking

Manage

{{IbpCms.bookingConfirmedTextManage}}

Sailors Club

{{IbpCms.bookingConfirmedTextSailorsClub}}

Show/hide net value {{ Utils.formatCurrency(getAgentActualPaymentAmount()) }}

Internet Banking Details


Bank Receipt Number: {{getInternetBankingDetails().bankReceiptNumber}}; Poli Transaction Reference Number: {{getInternetBankingDetails().transactionReferenceNumber}}
Completed At: {{getInternetBankingDetails().completedDateTime}}; Amount Paid: ${{getInternetBankingDetails().amountPaid}}; Status: {{getInternetBankingDetails().status}}
;